Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
(added some missing song information) Tag: visualeditor |
(Added some more information. Song list should now be up-to-date for version 0.22.0, still missing info for a few songs.) Tag: visualeditor |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- | |||
|10c | |||
|10℃ | |||
|しゃろう ''(Sharou)'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|acoustic | |acoustic | ||
| Line 15: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|amiamiami | |amiamiami | ||
|桜色Bicycle! | |桜色Bicycle! ''(Sakurairo Bicycle! - Cherry-Colored Bicycle!)'' | ||
|Nash Music Library | |Nash Music Library | ||
|Used during the second Halloween party | |Used during the second Halloween party | ||
|- | |||
|amisings | |||
|流星コネクト ''(Ryūsei konekuto - Meteor Connect)'' | |||
|Losstime Life | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|andlove | |andlove | ||
| Line 90: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|goodmorning | |goodmorning | ||
|帆船に乗って | |帆船に乗って ''(Hansen ni notte - On a Sailing Boat)'' | ||
|Nash Music Library | |Nash Music Library | ||
|Start of the second beach event chain | |Start of the second beach event chain | ||
| Line 98: | Line 108: | ||
|Nash Music Library | |Nash Music Library | ||
|End of the second beach event chain | |End of the second beach event chain | ||
|- | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Piano arrangement of Leonard Cohen's "Hallelujah" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HammockOfPeace | |HammockOfPeace | ||
| Line 115: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hometown | |hometown | ||
|故郷の情景 | |故郷の情景 ''(Furusato no jōkei - Hometown scene)'' | ||
| | |ポケットサウンド | ||
|Maya scene | |Maya scene | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 140: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|kashiwagi | |kashiwagi | ||
|柏木 | |柏木 ''(Kashiwagi - Oak Tree)'' | ||
|SHW | |SHW | ||
|Ramen Shop / Tsuneyo theme | |Ramen Shop / Tsuneyo theme | ||
| Line 157: | Line 172: | ||
|プラスチックアドベンチャー ''(Plastic Adventure)'' | |プラスチックアドベンチャー ''(Plastic Adventure)'' | ||
|watson | |watson | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|lifeismostlygood | |||
|しゅわしゅわハニーレモン350ml ''(Shuwashuwa honey lemon 350ml - Fizzy Honey Lemon Soda 350ml)'' | |||
|しゃろう ''(Sharou)'' | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|maidcafe | |maidcafe | ||
|ランチはおでん缶 | |ランチはおでん缶 ''(GIRL'S LUNCH, lit. Ranchu wa odenkan - Oden Can for Lunch)'' | ||
|Nash Music Library | |Nash Music Library | ||
|Maid Cafe / Uta theme | |Maid Cafe / Uta theme | ||
| Line 178: | Line 198: | ||
|Azell | |Azell | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|merrychristmasmrlawrence | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Version of Ryuichi Sakamoto's "Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|morningmoon | |morningmoon | ||
| Line 210: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pianomelancholy3 | |pianomelancholy3 | ||
| | |Piano Melancholy3 | ||
| | |PeriTune | ||
|Used for a Kirin scene | |Used for a Kirin scene | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 233: | Line 258: | ||
|Makaih Beats | |Makaih Beats | ||
|Rap battle backing track | |Rap battle backing track | ||
|- | |||
|recovery | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Remember | |Remember | ||
|ポジステップ | |ポジステップ ''(Posi-step)'' | ||
|Nash Music Library | |Nash Music Library | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 255: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sensei | |sensei | ||
|夏帰郷 | |夏帰郷 ''(Natsu kikyō - Summer Homecoming)'' | ||
|ポケットサウンド | |ポケットサウンド | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 273: | Line 303: | ||
| | | | ||
|Used for a Maya scene | |Used for a Maya scene | ||
|- | |||
|sidecharacter | |||
|人狼の為の子守唄 ''(Jinro no tame no komoriuta - Lullaby for Werewolfs)'' | |||
|しゃろう ''(Sharou)'' | |||
|Used in a Sara scene | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sleepsong | |sleepsong | ||
| Line 322: | Line 357: | ||
|密林参道 ''(Mitsurin sandō - Dense forest approach)'' | |密林参道 ''(Mitsurin sandō - Dense forest approach)'' | ||
|Azell | |Azell | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TokimekiLabyrinth | |||
|Tokimeki Labyrinth | |||
|Koichi Morita | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 330: | Line 370: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|utasings | |utasings | ||
|君はLovely my prince | |君はLovely my prince ''(Kimi wa lovely my prince - You are lovely my prince)'' | ||
|Nash Music Library | |Nash Music Library | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|yasusings | |||
|そばにいて ''(Soba ni ite - Stay with me)'' | |||
|DOVA-SYNDROME | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 406: | Line 451: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|amiasleep | |amiasleep | ||
| | |I'm a Little Teapot (Music Box Version) ''[edited]'' | ||
| | |Nursery Rhymes 123 | ||
| | |Added heart rate monitor sounds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|amiawake | |amiawake | ||
| Line 483: | Line 528: | ||
|森の記憶 ''(Mori nokioku - Memory of the Forest)'' | |森の記憶 ''(Mori nokioku - Memory of the Forest)'' | ||
|watson | |watson | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|isingforyou | |||
|Daisy Bell | |||
|IBM 7094 / Nebbed | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|lessons | |lessons | ||
|チャンツでABC | |チャンツでABC ''(ABC Chants)'' | ||
|Nash Music Library | |Nash Music Library | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|maincharacter | |||
|人狼の為の子守唄 ''(Jinro no tame no komoriuta - Lullaby for Werewolfs) [edited]'' | |||
|しゃろう ''(Sharou)'' | |||
|Edit of sidecharacter | |||
|- | |- | ||
|painisreal | |painisreal | ||
| Line 529: | Line 584: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|io | |io | ||
|花の香 | |花の香 ''(Hana no ka - Flower Scent)'' | ||
|Nash Music Library | |Nash Music Library | ||
|Io theme | |Io theme | ||
| Line 544: | Line 599: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Noriko | |Noriko | ||
|駆け足!!! | |駆け足!!! ''(Kakeashi!!! - Run!!!)'' | ||
|Nash Music Library | |Nash Music Library | ||
|Noriko theme | |Noriko theme | ||
Revision as of 01:49, 19 February 2022
“I’m begging you!” STUB This page is a stub. You can help expand and improve it by editing. |
Most of the tracks used in Lessons in Love are free-use and can be easily found online.
Normal Scenes
| File name | Track title | Artist | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10c | 10℃ | しゃろう (Sharou) | |
| acoustic | Acoustic Breeze | Bensound | |
| amiamiami | 桜色Bicycle! (Sakurairo Bicycle! - Cherry-Colored Bicycle!) | Nash Music Library | Used during the second Halloween party |
| amisings | 流星コネクト (Ryūsei konekuto - Meteor Connect) | Losstime Life | |
| andlove | &love | SougetsuOn | Strange Girl scene |
| behindabathroom | pf Gmajor BPM65 (asobeat 3-5) | ASOBEAT | |
| BloodAndSunset | 血と夕焼け (Chi to yūyake - Blood and Sunset) | watson | Used at the beginning of the game |
| BlueAir | Blue Air | 相模原装甲侍女樂団 | |
| breeze | Breeze2 | PeriTune | Used during the beach event |
| Cafe | 柔らかな嘘 (Yawarakana uso - Soft lie) | watson | Cafe theme |
| Calmbar | 朝露の小庭 (Asatsuyu no saniwa - Morning dew garden) | watson | Bar theme |
| christmasyay | Christmas Party | AShamaluev | Christmas event BGM |
| CityLife | City Life | Aryll Fae | Porn Shop theme |
| closeto | closeto | SougetsuOn | |
| Comfort | |||
| Encounter | Used in a Maya scene | ||
| gentle | |||
| gentletheme | Copy of gentle | ||
| goodmorning | 帆船に乗って (Hansen ni notte - On a Sailing Boat) | Nash Music Library | Start of the second beach event chain |
| goodnight | Life is sweet | Nash Music Library | End of the second beach event chain |
| Hallelujah | Piano arrangement of Leonard Cohen's "Hallelujah" | ||
| HammockOfPeace | 平和のハンモック (Heiwa no hanmokku - Hammock of Peace) | watson | Shrine theme |
| HappyandPlotting | キミにあげる! (Kimi ni ageru! - It's for you!) | watson | |
| highspeedprinter | hsp* | Ramine | Sports field / Miku theme |
| hometown | 故郷の情景 (Furusato no jōkei - Hometown scene) | ポケットサウンド | Maya scene |
| icantseeher | Maybe He Will | Nash Music Library | Second beach events |
| irishblood | The Dawning Of The Day [edited] | LynneMusic | |
| JustBeHappy | 希望の青 (Kibō no ao - Blue of Hope) | watson | |
| justlights | クリスマスの灯り (Kurisumasu no akari - Christmas Lights) | Azell | |
| kashiwagi | 柏木 (Kashiwagi - Oak Tree) | SHW | Ramen Shop / Tsuneyo theme |
| KimiToAkiNoBouken | Kimi to Aki no Bouken | Frank Tedesco | Rin scene |
| lastdailysong | |||
| letsfuckingo | プラスチックアドベンチャー (Plastic Adventure) | watson | |
| lifeismostlygood | しゅわしゅわハニーレモン350ml (Shuwashuwa honey lemon 350ml - Fizzy Honey Lemon Soda 350ml) | しゃろう (Sharou) | |
| love | Loveable | Bensound | |
| maidcafe | ランチはおでん缶 (GIRL'S LUNCH, lit. Ranchu wa odenkan - Oden Can for Lunch) | Nash Music Library | Maid Cafe / Uta theme |
| Mall | 電脳漂流記 (Den'nō hyōryū-ki - A digital drifting logbook) | watson | Mall theme |
| memories | Memories | Azell | |
| merrychristmasmrlawrence | Version of Ryuichi Sakamoto's "Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence" | ||
| morningmoon | Morning Moon | 相模原装甲侍女樂団 | Library/Futaba theme |
| NewHope | Church theme | ||
| NormalDay | ハミングデイズ (Humming Days) | watson | |
| nowhereissafe | |||
| oldweather | 昔の深夜の天気予報 (Mukashi no shin'ya no tenkeyohō - Old midnight weather forecast) | Azell | |
| PhantomThief | ブレンド (Blend) | watson | |
| pianomelancholy3 | Piano Melancholy3 | PeriTune | Used for a Kirin scene |
| Positive | Positive4 | PeriTune | Used for an Ami scene |
| prairie | Prairie5 | PeriTune | Used for an Ayane scene |
| rapid | Rapid2 | PeriTune | |
| Recognize | Recognize | Makaih Beats | Rap battle backing track |
| recovery | |||
| Remember | ポジステップ (Posi-step) | Nash Music Library | |
| retrospect | retrospect #1 | Ramine | |
| Sakuya4 | Sakuya4 | PeriTune | Dojo / Ayane theme |
| samhain | Used during Halloween event | ||
| sensei | 夏帰郷 (Natsu kikyō - Summer Homecoming) | ポケットサウンド | |
| shiningstarinstrumental | Shining Star [instrumental] | Koichi Morita | |
| ShiningStarVocals | Shining Star | Koichi Morita | Main menu theme |
| shrinemaiden | Used for a Maya scene | ||
| sidecharacter | 人狼の為の子守唄 (Jinro no tame no komoriuta - Lullaby for Werewolfs) | しゃろう (Sharou) | Used in a Sara scene |
| sleepsong | 帆船に乗って [edited] | Nash Music Library | Edit of sleepsong |
| sleepystreets | |||
| sleepystreets2 | Edit of sleepystreets | ||
| soda | ソーダ水の水面にて - ループ部 (Sōda mizu no minamo nite - rūpu-bu - At the surface of the soda - loop part) | Azell | |
| starvingtodeathoutofreachofthesun | グッドモーニング (Good Morning) | Azell | |
| stopwind | 風の止んだ場所 (Kaze no yanda basho - Where the wind stopped) | 真島こころ | |
| stpartynight | Christmas event BGM | ||
| SweetVermouth | Sweet vermouth | watson | |
| TheSleepingCity | |||
| thingsthathurt | 密林参道 (Mitsurin sandō - Dense forest approach) | Azell | |
| TokimekiLabyrinth | Tokimeki Labyrinth | Koichi Morita | |
| undersea | 海底の神秘 (Kaitei no shinpi - Undersea mystery) | Azell | |
| utasings | 君はLovely my prince (Kimi wa lovely my prince - You are lovely my prince) | Nash Music Library | |
| yasusings | そばにいて (Soba ni ite - Stay with me) | DOVA-SYNDROME | |
| WeWereAngels | Angels to fly | Nash Music Library |
Lewd Scenes
| File name | Track title | Artist | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| AsobeatSex1 | BGM0403 M BPM072 | ASOBEAT | |
| AsobeatSex2 | pf Bbmajor BPM69 (asobeat 8-9) | ASOBEAT | |
| AsobeatSex3 | pf Amajor BPM69 (asobeat 8-1) | ASOBEAT | |
| asobeatsex4 | pf Dmajor BPM58 (asobeat 3-7) | ASOBEAT | |
| AsoBeatSex5 | pf Cmajor BPM70 (asobeat 3-9) | ASOBEAT | |
| Asobeatsex6 | pf Gmajor BPM72 (asobeat 8-3) | ASOBEAT | |
| asobeatsex7 | bgm0113 Piano CM BPM078 | ASOBEAT | |
| Asobeatsex8 | pf Eminor BPM67 (asobeat 8-4) | ASOBEAT | |
| asobeatsexdark | pf Aminor BPM70 (asobeat 3-2) | ASOBEAT |
Happy Scenes
| File name | Track title | Artist | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| allofthesounds | A chaotic mix of a few main tracks | ||
| amiasleep | I'm a Little Teapot (Music Box Version) [edited] | Nursery Rhymes 123 | Added heart rate monitor sounds |
| amiawake | pf C#minor BPM108 (asobeat 8-6) | ASOBEAT | |
| backwardsdancing | hsp* [reversed] | Ramine | Backwards highspeedprinter |
| beginningoftheend | pf C#minor BPM74 (asobeat 8-8) | ASOBEAT | |
| beyondthewayoftime | |||
| Contemplation | 風 (Fēng - Wind) | watson | |
| Contempt | 風 (Fēng - Wind) [edited] | watson | Based on Contemplation |
| darkbedroomwaltz | |||
| Daybreak | Recreo de Dia | Jim Connett | |
| GODISHERE | ハミングデイズ (Humming Days) [edited] | watson | Based on NormalDay |
| happytheme3 | 風 (Fēng - Wind) [edited] | watson | Based on Contemplation |
| holyplace | 神秘ダンジョン [edited] | ポケットサウンド | Reversed |
| hope | Edit of beyondthewayoftime | ||
| ibelieve | 刻星 (Kè xīng - Carved Star) | watson | |
| ifgodwerecalm | |||
| iloveyou | 森の記憶 (Mori nokioku - Memory of the Forest) | watson | |
| isingforyou | Daisy Bell | IBM 7094 / Nebbed | |
| lessons | チャンツでABC (ABC Chants) | Nash Music Library | |
| maincharacter | 人狼の為の子守唄 (Jinro no tame no komoriuta - Lullaby for Werewolfs) [edited] | しゃろう (Sharou) | Edit of sidecharacter |
| painisreal | Edit of Asobeatsex6 | ||
| reversecafe | 柔らかな嘘 (Yawarakana uso - Soft lie) [reversed] | watson | Backwards Cafe |
| sanctuary | ゆきうさぎ (Yuki usagi - Mountain hare) | watson | |
| strawberry | イチゴの恋心 (Ichigo no koigokoro - Strawberry Love) | Azell | |
| sweetervermouth | Sweet vermouth [edited] | watson | Edit of SweetVermouth |
Character Themes
| File name | Track title | Artist | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| brighterdays | YOU!YOU!YOU! | Nash Music Library | Otoha theme |
| io | 花の香 (Hana no ka - Flower Scent) | Nash Music Library | Io theme |
| marshmallow | JPOP | Fesliyan Studios Background Music | Touka theme |
| molly | The Dawning Of The Day | LynneMusic | Molly theme |
| Noriko | 駆け足!!! (Kakeashi!!! - Run!!!) | Nash Music Library | Noriko theme |
| yumiska | 不遇のヒーロー (Fugū no hīrō - Unlikely Hero) | 369 | Yumi theme |
