Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
AlexRaylight (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: visualeditor |
AlexRaylight (talk | contribs) (Separate category for Character Themes) Tag: visualeditor |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Most of the tracks used in Lessons in Love are free-use and can be easily found online. | Most of the tracks used in Lessons in Love are free-use and can be easily found online. | ||
The tracks can be separated based on the type of event they're encountered in: normal scenes, lewd scenes | The tracks can be separated based on the type of event they're encountered in: normal scenes, lewd scenes, special/happy scenes and character themes. | ||
=== Normal Scenes === | === Normal Scenes === | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
|Used during the beach event | |Used during the beach event | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cafe | |Cafe | ||
| Line 110: | Line 105: | ||
|真島こころ | |真島こころ | ||
|Maya scene | |Maya scene | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JustBeHappy | |JustBeHappy | ||
| Line 160: | Line 150: | ||
|watson | |watson | ||
|Mall theme | |Mall theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|memories | |memories | ||
|Memories | |Memories | ||
|Azell | |Azell | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 185: | Line 165: | ||
| | | | ||
|Church theme | |Church theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NormalDay | |NormalDay | ||
| Line 310: | Line 285: | ||
|Azell | |Azell | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Lewd Scenes === | === Lewd Scenes=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!File name | !File name | ||
| Line 370: | Line 340: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Happy Scenes === | ===Happy Scenes=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!File name | !File name | ||
| Line 491: | Line 461: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Character Themes=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!File name | |||
!Track title | |||
!Artist | |||
!Comments | |||
|- | |||
|brighterdays | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Otoha theme | |||
|- | |||
|io | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Io theme | |||
|- | |||
|marshmallow | |||
|JPOP | |||
|Fesliyan Studios Background Music | |||
|Touka theme | |||
|- | |||
|molly | |||
|The Dawning Of The Day | |||
|LynneMusic | |||
|Molly theme | |||
|- | |||
|Noriko | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Noriko theme | |||
|- | |||
|yumiska | |||
|不遇のヒーロー ''(Fugū no hīrō - Unlikely Hero)'' | |||
|369 | |||
|Yumi theme | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:03, 7 June 2021
“I’m begging you!” STUB This page is a stub. You can help expand and improve it by editing. |
Most of the tracks used in Lessons in Love are free-use and can be easily found online.
The tracks can be separated based on the type of event they're encountered in: normal scenes, lewd scenes, special/happy scenes and character themes.
Normal Scenes
| File name | Track title | Artist | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| acoustic | Acoustic Breeze | Bensound | |
| andlove | &love | SougetsuOn | Strange Girl scene |
| behindabathroom | |||
| BloodAndSunset | 血と夕焼け (Chi to yūyake - Blood and Sunset) | watson | Used at the beginning of the game |
| BlueAir | Blue Air | 相模原装甲侍女樂団 | |
| breeze | Used during the beach event | ||
| Cafe | 柔らかな嘘 (Yawarakana uso - Soft lie) | watson | Cafe theme |
| Calmbar | 朝露の小庭 (Asatsuyu no saniwa - Morning dew garden) | watson | Bar theme |
| christmasyay | Christmas Party | AShamaluev | Christmas event BGM |
| CityLife | City Life | Aryll Fae | Porn Shop theme |
| closeto | closeto | SougetsuOn | |
| Comfort | |||
| Encounter | Used in a Maya scene | ||
| gentle | |||
| gentletheme | Copy of gentle | ||
| HammockOfPeace | 平和のハンモック (Heiwa no hanmokku - Hammock of Peace) | watson | Shrine theme |
| HappyandPlotting | キミにあげる! (Kimi ni ageru! - It's for you!) | watson | |
| highspeedprinter | hsp* | Ramine | Sports field / Miku theme |
| hometown | 故郷の情景 | 真島こころ | Maya scene |
| JustBeHappy | 希望の青 (Kibō no ao - Blue of Hope) | watson | |
| justlights | クリスマスの灯り (Kurisumasu no akari - Christmas Lights) | Azell | |
| kashiwagi | Ramen Shop / Tsuneyo theme | ||
| KimiToAkiNoBouken | Kimi to Aki no Bouken | Frank Tedesco | Rin scene |
| lastdailysong | |||
| letsfuckingo | プラスチックアドベンチャー (Plastic Adventure) | watson | |
| love | Loveable | Bensound | |
| maidcafe | Maid Cafe / Uta theme | ||
| Mall | 電脳漂流記 (Den'nō hyōryū-ki - A digital drifting logbook) | watson | Mall theme |
| memories | Memories | Azell | |
| morningmoon | Morning Moon | 相模原装甲侍女樂団 | Library/Futaba theme |
| NewHope | Church theme | ||
| NormalDay | ハミングデイズ (Humming Days) | watson | |
| oldweather | 昔の深夜の天気予報 (Mukashi no shin'ya no tenkeyohō - Old midnight weather forecast) | Azell | |
| PhantomThief | ブレンド (Blend) | watson | |
| pianomelancholy3 | Used for a Kirin scene | ||
| Positive | Used for an Ami scene | ||
| prairie | Used for an Ayane scene | ||
| rapid | |||
| Remember | |||
| retrospect | retrospect #1 | Ramine | |
| Sakuya4 | Dojo / Ayane theme | ||
| samhain | Used during Halloween event | ||
| shiningstarinstrumental | |||
| ShiningStarVocals | Main menu theme | ||
| shrinemaiden | Used for a Maya scene | ||
| sleepystreets | |||
| sleepystreets2 | Edit of sleepystreets | ||
| soda | ソーダ水の水面にて - ループ部 (Sōda mizu no minamo nite - rūpu-bu - At the surface of the soda - loop part) | Azell | |
| starvingtodeathoutofreachofthesun | グッドモーニング (Good Morning) | Azell | |
| stopwind | 風の止んだ場所 (Kaze no yanda basho - Where the wind stopped) | 真島こころ | |
| stpartynight | Christmas event BGM | ||
| SweetVermouth | Sweet vermouth | watson | |
| TheSleepingCity | |||
| thingsthathurt | 密林参道 (Mitsurin sandō - Dense forest approach) | Azell | |
| undersea | 海底の神秘 (Kaitei no shinpi - Undersea mystery) | Azell |
Lewd Scenes
| File name | Track title | Artist | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| AsobeatSex1 | |||
| AsobeatSex2 | |||
| AsobeatSex3 | |||
| asobeatsex4 | |||
| AsoBeatSex5 | |||
| Asobeatsex6 | |||
| asobeatsex7 | |||
| Asobeatsex8 | |||
| asobeatsexdark |
Happy Scenes
| File name | Track title | Artist | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| allofthesounds | A chaotic mix of a few main tracks | ||
| amiasleep | |||
| amiawake | |||
| backwardsdancing | Backwards highspeedprinter | ||
| beginningoftheend | |||
| beyondthewayoftime | |||
| Contemplation | 風 (Fēng - Wind) | watson | |
| Contempt | Based on Contemplation | ||
| darkbedroomwaltz | |||
| Daybreak | |||
| GODISHERE | Based on NormalDay | ||
| happytheme3 | |||
| holyplace | |||
| hope | Edit of beyondthewayoftime | ||
| ibelieve | 刻星 (Kè xīng - Carved Star) | watson | |
| ifgodwerecalm | |||
| iloveyou | 森の記憶 (Mori nokioku - Memory of the Forest) | watson | |
| painisreal | Edit of Asobeatsex6 | ||
| reversecafe | Backwards Cafe | ||
| sanctuary | ゆきうさぎ (Yuki usagi - Mountain hare) | watson | |
| strawberry | イチゴの恋心 (Ichigo no koigokoro - Strawberry Love) | Azell | |
| sweetervermouth | Edit of SweetVermouth | ||
| WeWereAngels |
Character Themes
| File name | Track title | Artist | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| brighterdays | Otoha theme | ||
| io | Io theme | ||
| marshmallow | JPOP | Fesliyan Studios Background Music | Touka theme |
| molly | The Dawning Of The Day | LynneMusic | Molly theme |
| Noriko | Noriko theme | ||
| yumiska | 不遇のヒーロー (Fugū no hīrō - Unlikely Hero) | 369 | Yumi theme |
