Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
TofuMuncher (talk | contribs) m (Updated page to v.31) |
TofuMuncher (talk | contribs) m (Updated page to v32) |
||
| Line 628: | Line 628: | ||
|watson | |watson | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|secondmall | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Distorted and overlaid with TTS. Transcript found [[Amy|here]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|sleepsong | |sleepsong | ||
Revision as of 08:29, 16 July 2023
“I’m begging you!” STUB This page is a stub. You can help expand and improve it by editing. |
The music used in Lessons in Love has been gathered from multiple sources. Many of the tracks are royalty-free and can be easily found online and freely used. Others require purchasing a license for commercial use, though most of these are also available on services such as Youtube or Spotify for private listening. As of version 0.23.0 Part 2, a single track has also been specially commissioned for the game, and is thus not available outside Lessons in Love.
Normal Scenes
| File name | Track title | Artist | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10c | 10℃ | しゃろう (Sharou) | |
| 11c | 10℃ [edited] | しゃろう (Sharou) | Edit of 10c |
| acoustic | Acoustic Breeze | Bensound | |
| ame | Song first used during A Brutal, Violent Creaming | ||
| amisings | 流星コネクト (Ryūsei konekuto - Meteor Connect) | Losstime Life | Ami's karaoke song |
| anewyou | just fine! | Nash Music Library | |
| andlove | &love | SougetsuOn | Strange Girl scene |
| anothernewsong | Another New Song | Used throughout the second dorm war | |
| behindabathroom | pf Gmajor BPM65 (asobeat 3-5) | ASOBEAT | |
| BloodAndSunset | 血と夕焼け (Chi to yūyake - Blood and Sunset) | watson | Used at the beginning of the game |
| BlueAir | Blue Air | 相模原装甲侍女樂団 | |
| breeze | Breeze2 | PeriTune | Used for DnD events |
| Cafe | 柔らかな嘘 (Yawarakana uso - Soft lie) | watson | Cafe theme |
| Calmbar | 朝露の小庭 (Asatsuyu no saniwa - Morning dew garden) | watson | Bar theme |
| christmasyay | Christmas Party | AShamaluev | Christmas event BGM |
| CityLife | City Life | Aryll Fae | Porn Shop theme |
| closeto | closeto | SougetsuOn | |
| Comfort | Comfort | Alcaknight | |
| Encounter | Encounter | Alcaknight | Used in a Maya scene |
| gentle | Gentle_Theme | PeriTune | |
| gentletheme | Gentle_Theme | PeriTune | Copy of gentle |
| glasswalker | Glasswalker | Played during a Noriko scene | |
| goodmorning | 帆船に乗って (Hansen ni notte - On a Sailing Boat) | Nash Music Library | |
| goodnight | Life is sweet | Nash Music Library | End of the second beach event chain |
| Hallelujah | Piano arrangement of Leonard Cohen's "Hallelujah" specially commissioned for the game | ||
| HammockOfPeace | 平和のハンモック (Heiwa no hanmokku - Hammock of Peace) | watson | Shrine theme |
| HappyandPlotting | キミにあげる! (Kimi ni ageru! - It's for you!) | watson | |
| highspeedprinter | hsp* | Ramine | Sports field theme |
| hometown | 故郷の情景 (Furusato no jōkei - Hometown scene) | Mashima Kokoro | |
| icantseeher | Maybe He Will | Nash Music Library | |
| Ichiyarakka | 一夜落花 (Ichiya Rakka - Petals Fall Throughout the Night) | TeishotokuP | |
| ihaveto | あなたに恋をしなければ (Anata ni koi o shinakereba - Unless I fall in love with you) | Losstime Life | |
| irishblood | The Dawning Of The Day [edited] | LynneMusic | Edit of molly |
| itsingsinitssleep | |||
| JustBeHappy | 希望の青 (Kibō no ao - Blue of Hope) | watson | |
| justlights | クリスマスの灯り (Kurisumasu no akari - Christmas Lights) | Azell | |
| kashiwagi | 柏木 (Kashiwagi - Oak Tree) | SHW | Ramen shop theme |
| KimiToAkiNoBouken | Kimi to Aki no Bouken | Frank Tedesco | |
| lastdailysong | ピアノ40『安らぎの思い』 (Piano 40, Yasuragi no omoi - Tranquil Feelings) | Kōichi Morita | |
| letsfuckingo | プラスチックアドベンチャー (Plastic Adventure) | watson | |
| lifeismostlygood | しゅわしゅわハニーレモン350ml (Shuwashuwa honey lemon 350ml - Fizzy Honey Lemon Soda 350ml) | しゃろう (Sharou) | |
| littlebunny | Little Bunny | TeishotokuP | |
| love | Loveable | Bensound | |
| maidcafe | ランチはおでん缶 (GIRL'S LUNCH, lit. Ranchu wa odenkan - Oden Can for Lunch) | Nash Music Library | Maid cafe theme |
| Mall | 電脳漂流記 (Den'nō hyōryū-ki - A digital drifting logbook) | watson | Mall theme |
| meanttobe | Meant To Be | ||
| memories | Memories | Azell | |
| merrychristmasmrlawrence | Version of Ryūichi Sakamoto's "Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence". | ||
| morningmoon | Morning Moon | 相模原装甲侍女樂団 | Library/Futaba theme |
| NewHope | Church theme | ||
| NormalDay | ハミングデイズ (Humming Days) | watson | |
| notabluearchivesong | SUMMER TRIANGLE | しゃろう Sharou | |
| nowhereissafe | ゆきうさぎ (Yuki usagi - Mountain hare) [reversed] | watson | Reversed sanctuary |
| oldweather | 昔の深夜の天気予報 (Mukashi no shin'ya no tenkeyohō - Old midnight weather forecast) | Azell | |
| PhantomThief | ブレンド (Blend) | watson | Office theme |
| pianomelancholy3 | Piano Melancholy3 | PeriTune | |
| Positive | Positive4 | PeriTune | Used for an Ami scene |
| prairie | Prairie5 | PeriTune | Used for an Ayane scene |
| rapid | Rapid2 | PeriTune | |
| Recognize | Recognize | Makaih Beats | Rap battle backing track |
| recovery | |||
| Remember | ポジステップ (Posi-step) | Nash Music Library | |
| retrospect | retrospect #1 | Ramine | |
| Sakuya4 | Sakuya4 | PeriTune | Dojo theme |
| samhain | ヒーリング01 (Healing 01) | Kōichi Morita | |
| sensei | 夏帰郷 (Natsu kikyō - Summer Homecoming) | Azell | |
| shiningstarinstrumental | Shining Star [instrumental] | Kōichi Morita | |
| ShiningStarVocals | Shining Star | Kōichi Morita | Main menu theme |
| shrinemaiden | Childhood Shrine | Alcaknight | Used for a Maya scene |
| sleepystreets2 | Sleepy Streets | BubbleBeats | |
| smellsofsummer | Smells of Summer | Nash Music Library | The song Noriko sings for Sensei |
| soda | ソーダ水の水面にて - ループ部 (Sōda mizu no minamo nite - rūpu-bu - At the surface of the soda - loop part) | Azell | |
| starvingtodeathoutofreachofthesun | グッドモーニング (Good Morning) | Azell | |
| stopwind | 風の止んだ場所 (Kaze no yanda basho - Where the wind stopped) | 真島こころ | |
| stpartynight | St. party night | Kōichi Morita & Mio Yutsuki | Christmas event BGM |
| SweetVermouth | Sweet vermouth | watson | |
| TheSleepingCity | The Sleeping City | Alcaknight | |
| thingsthathurt | 密林参道 (Mitsurin sandō - Dense forest approach) | Azell | |
| TokimekiLabyrinth | Tokimeki Labyrinth | Kōichi Morita | Niki's Christmas song |
| tsukiokamanor | 神隠しの真相 (Kamikakushi no shinsou - The truth of spirited away) | しゃろう (Sharou) | Tsukioka Manor theme |
| undersea | 海底の神秘 (Kaitei no shinpi - Undersea mystery) | Azell | |
| unmatchingeyes | My Little Universe | Kei Morimoto | First used during the event Where the Trees Live |
| utasings | 君はLovely my prince (Kimi wa lovely my prince - You are lovely my prince) | Nash Music Library | Uta's karaoke song |
| WeWereAngels | Angels to fly | Nash Music Library | |
| yasusings | そばにいて (Soba ni ite - Stay with me) | ゆうり (Yuuri) | Yasu's karaoke song |
Lyrics and Translation
Lewd Scenes
| File name | Track title | Artist | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| AsobeatSex1 | BGM0403 M BPM072 | ASOBEAT | |
| AsobeatSex2 | pf Bbmajor BPM69 (asobeat 8-9) | ASOBEAT | |
| AsobeatSex3 | pf Amajor BPM69 (asobeat 8-1) | ASOBEAT | |
| asobeatsex4 | pf Dmajor BPM58 (asobeat 3-7) | ASOBEAT | |
| AsoBeatSex5 | pf Cmajor BPM70 (asobeat 3-9) | ASOBEAT | |
| Asobeatsex6 | pf Gmajor BPM72 (asobeat 8-3) | ASOBEAT | |
| asobeatsex7 | bgm0113 Piano CM BPM078 | ASOBEAT | |
| Asobeatsex8 | pf Eminor BPM67 (asobeat 8-4) | ASOBEAT | |
| asobeatsexdark | pf Aminor BPM70 (asobeat 3-2) | ASOBEAT |
Happy Scenes
| File name | Track title | Artist | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| allofthesounds | A chaotic mix of a few main tracks | ||
| amiamiamiami | 桜色Bicycle! (Sakurairo Bicycle! - Cherry-Colored Bicycle!) [edited] | Nash Music Library | Edit of amiamiami |
| amiasleep | I'm a Little Teapot (Music Box Version) [edited] | Nursery Rhymes 123 | Added heart rate monitor sounds |
| amiawake | pf C#minor BPM108 (asobeat 8-6) | ASOBEAT | |
| backwardsdancing | retrospect #1 [reversed] | Ramine | Backwards retrospect |
| beginningoftheend | pf C#minor BPM74 (asobeat 8-8) | ASOBEAT | |
| beyondthewayoftime | ピアノ39『時の道を越えて』 (Piano 39, Toki no michi o koete - Beyond the Way of Time) | Kōichi Morita | |
| Contemplation | 風 (Kaze - Wind) | watson | |
| Contempt | 風 (Kaze - Wind) [edited] | watson | Based on Contemplation |
| darkbedroomwaltz | pf Gmajor BPM65 (asobeat 3-5) [edited] | ASOBEAT | Reversed behindabathroom |
| Daybreak | Recreo de Dia | Jim Connett | |
| GODISHERE | ハミングデイズ (Humming Days) [edited] | watson | Based on NormalDay |
| happyhappysmile | ハッピー・ハッピー・スマイル | Nash Music Library | Used during the 5th Reset |
| happytheme3 | 風 (Kaze - Wind) [edited] | watson | Based on Contemplation |
| holyplace | 神秘ダンジョン (Himitsu Dungeon - Secret Dungeon) [reversed] | Azell | |
| hope | ピアノ39『時の道を越えて』 (Piano 39, Toki no michi o koete - Beyond the Way of Time) [edited] | Kōichi Morita | Edit of beyondthewayoftime |
| ibelieve | 刻星 (Kokuhoshi - Carved Star) | watson | |
| ifgodwerecalm | ゆきうさぎ (Yuki usagi - Mountain hare) [edited] | Edit of sanctuary | |
| iloveyou | 森の記憶 (Mori no kioku - Memory of the Forest) | watson | |
| isingforyou | Daisy Bell | IBM 7094 / Nebbed | |
| lessons | チャンツでABC (Chants de ABC - ABC Chants) [edited] | Nash Music Library | Static added to a part of the song |
| maincharacter | 人狼の為の子守唄 (Jinro no tame no komoriuta - Lullaby for Werewolfs) [edited] | しゃろう (Sharou) | Edit of sidecharacter |
| painisreal | pf Gmajor BPM72 (asobeat 8-3) [edited] | ASOBEAT | Edit of Asobeatsex6 |
| reversecafe | 柔らかな嘘 (Yawarakana uso - Soft lie) [reversed] | watson | Backwards Cafe |
| sanctuary | ゆきうさぎ (Yuki usagi - Mountain hare) | watson | |
| secondmall | Distorted and overlaid with TTS. Transcript found here | ||
| sleepsong | 帆船に乗って (Hansen ni notte - On a Sailing Boat) [edited] | Nash Music Library | Edit of goodmorning |
| strawberry | イチゴの恋心 (Ichigo no koigokoro - Strawberry Love) | Azell | |
| sweetervermouth | Sweet vermouth [edited] | watson | Edit of SweetVermouth |
| undoitall | あなたに恋をしなければ (Anata ni koi o shinakereba - Unless I fall in love with you) [edited] | Losstime Life | Edit of ihaveto |
| warblewarblewarble | 10℃ [edited] | しゃろう (Sharou) | Edit of 10℃. Reversed and overlaid with TTS. TTS transcript here |
Character Themes
| File name | Track title | Artist | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|
| amiamiami | 桜色Bicycle! (Sakurairo Bicycle! - Cherry-Colored Bicycle!) | Nash Music Library | Ami's theme |
| brighterdays | YOU!YOU!YOU! | Nash Music Library | Otoha's theme |
| io | 花の香 (Hana no ka - Flower Scent) | Nash Music Library | Io's theme |
| marshmallow | JPOP | Fesliyan Studios Background Music | Touka's theme |
| molly | The Dawning Of The Day | LynneMusic | Molly's theme |
| Noriko | 駆け足!!! (Kakeashi!!! - Run!!!) | Nash Music Library | Noriko's theme |
| sidecharacter | 人狼の為の子守唄 (Jinro no tame no komoriuta - Lullaby for Werewolves) | しゃろう (Sharou) | Sara's Theme |
| yumiska | 不遇のヒーロー (Fugū no hīrō - Unlikely Hero) | 369 | Yumi's theme |
